CV

Height:6'
Hair Colour:Blond
Eye Colour:Blue/Green
Build:Athletic
Training: Ivana Chubbuck Actors Center London (England)
Susan Batson Academy of Arts Berlin (Germany)
Larry Moss Academy of Arts Berlin (Germany)
Margie Haber Studios L.A. (United States)
Cold reading with Casting Director Sue Jones (England)
Camera acting with Director Paul Cox (Australia)
Academy of Drama and Music, Stuttgart (Germany)
Languages:German (native), Russian (proficient) and English (near native)
Accents:Russian, German, Dutch, Austrian
Dialects:Ruhr area, Berlin and Vienna
Voice/Music:Baritone (confident), Guitar
Other Skills:Motion Capture Performer, Full Driving Licence, Combat Sports, Football, Surfing, Sailing, Swimming, Diving, Skiing and Snowboarding
_ Foto.jpg

Film

Hermann Deutsch EXODUS TO SHANGHAI (feature film) Anthony Hickox FTV Films
SS Scout DEFIANCE (feature film) starring Daniel Craig Edward Zwick Paramount Vantage
Franz Gruber SILENT NIGHT (feature film) Christian Vuissa Mirror Films (Utah)
Officer Schulz TIL' FOREVER Michael Flatley Jack in the Box Films LTD
Laertes HAMLET X (feature film) Herbert Fritsch Kopp Film
Bernd Moeller TWIN SISTERS (feature film)
Oscar Nominee
"Best Foreign Language Film"
Ben Sombogaart IDTV Film B.V.
Golf Fahrer QUIET AS A MOUSE (feature film)
Nominee German Film Award
Marcus Mittermeier Schiwago Film GmbH
Jim Baker WHAT IT SEEMS (short film) Jakob Schmidt HFF Berlin
Kano DRAKENSANG (animated Videogame filmed with Motion- Capture -Technology) Alexander Hass Centroid 3d Pinewood Studios Buckinghamshire
Marcus Avitus THE SIEGE OF COLCHESTER (short film for the Museum of Colchester) Jonathan Gibbon Spiral Productions London
The Salesman ENKELKIND (short film) David Nawrath DFFB Berlin
Von Habicht MADE IN GERMANY (short film) Janosch Orlowsky DFFB Berlin
Sven BLIGHTY LEAVE (teaser) Matthias Deutelmoser
Philip THE NOISE (short film) Javier Prieto Independent
Juengling MASK UNDER MASK (feature film) Markus Goller TTD Checkpoint Berlin Filmproductions
Gunnar A GODDAMN JOB (feature film) Thorsten Wettke Bavaria Film International
Dominik HONULULU (feature film) Saskia Jell Odeon Pictures

TV

selection

Dr Droz HOMELAND John David Coles FOX 21 / SHOWTIME
Seebohm Rowntree A LIFE WITHOUT WORK Guy Smith BBC 2
Proscecutor DAS BOOT Andreas Prochaska Sky
Mr. Schmidt MORRIS 2274 Daniel Peacock Channel 5
Heinrich von Widerbornen DIE LANGE WELLE HINTERM KIEL Nikolaus Leytner ARD/ORF
Moderator KU'DAMM 59 Sven Bohse ZDF
Heinz Keusch SOKO KITZBUEHEL Gerald Liegel ZDF/ORF
Head Physitian FLEMMING Uwe Janson ZDF
Makler LONDON LIEBE TAUBENSCHLAG Michael Keusch ZDF
Moderator DER ZWEITE MANN Philip Nauck and Christopher Lenke ZDF
Lusche SAT.1 COMEDY (DIE BUNKERSHOW) Janosch Orlowsky SAT.1
Henry Mc Parker VERSTEHEN SIE SPASS Stefan Maier ARD
Kling DIE FAMILIENANWÄLTIN Ulli Baumann RTL
Reporter DER BERNSTEINFISCHER Olaf Kreinsen ARD
Martin SOKO L.E. ("Crash") Patrick Winczewski ZDF
Thorsten DIE WACHE Norbert Skrovaneck RTL
Jimmy EIN MILLIONÄR ZUM FRÜHSTÜCK Josh Broecker SAT.1
Sven ABSOLUT DAS LEBEN Guido Pieters ARD
Rotweiss SCHOOL’S OUT Achim Bornhak ARD

THEATre

Engagements

Aviator THE LITTLE PRINCE Neil Murray Northern Stage Newcastle
Theodore VENICE PRESERVED William Galinsky Arcola Theatre London
Mr. Braun HUMAN LIFE & OTHER TRAGIC COMEDIES Netia Jones Cochrane Theatre London
Octavio Piccolomini THE DEATH OF WALLENSTEIN Peter Atanassow Theater Aufbruch Berlin
Simplicissimus SIMPLICISSIMUS Peter Atanassow Theater Aufbruch Berlin
Earl of Leicester MARIA AND ELISABETH Peter Atanassow Theater Aufbruch Berlin
Komjaga DAY OF THE OPRICHNIK Mirko Borscht Schauspielhaus Leipzig
Young Man BLOOD WEDDING Constanze Lauterbach Deutsches Theater Berlin
Jimmy LOOK BACK IN ANGER Katka Schroth Theater am Neumarkt Zuerich
Soranzo TIS PITY SHE’S A WHORE Simone Blattner Theater am Neumarkt Zuerich
Olfert VERRATENES VOLK Einar Schleef Deutsches Theater Berlin
Sportsman EIN SPORTSTÜCK ("Sports Play") Einar Schleef Burgtheater Vienna
Leonardo THE HOLIDAY TRILOGY Einar Schleef Burgtheater Vienna
Hasskappe THE GOLEM IN BAYREUTH Einar Schleef Burgtheater Vienna
Bondage Man MOTHER COURAGE Constanze Lauterbach Burgtheater Vienna
Court Usher PROFESSOR BERNHARDI Achim Benning Burgtheater Vienna
Max Burghardt ALMA Paulus Manker Sanatorium Purkersdorf